Civil War veterans buried in Nebraska

There are nearly 20,000 Civil War veterans buried in Nebraska, and Dean Podoll of La Vista, a National Guard veteran and retired nuclear engineer, has spent the past 15 years compiling profiles of about 1,000 of those veterans. With Podoll's help, we're making these stories available online for the first time.


Name Cemetery (City) County
Abbott, Othman A Grand Island (Grand Island) Hall x
Adam, Nicholas Kearney (Kearney) Buffalo
Adams, Charles H Fullerton (Fullerton) Nance x
Adams, James A Cozad (Cozad) Dawson x
Adams, Allen O Mccain (Gandy) Logan
Albright, Frederick Greenwood (Hansen) Adams x
Alder, Lewis K Ainsworth (Ainsworth) Brown x
Aldrich, Asa Grand Island (Grand Island) Hall x
Alexander, William Oakdale (Oakdale) Antelope x
Alexander, Curtis L Parkview (Hastings) Adams x
Alexander, Samuel Parkview (Hastings) Adams
Allbee, John H Harvard (Harvard) Clay
Allen, Henry Rose Hill (Albion) Boone x
Allen, Lorenzo Grove Hill (Howells) Colfax x
Amarine, Davidson Prospect Hill (Norfolk) Madison
Amos, Arthur H Kimball (Kimball) Kimball
Anderson, George W Elwood (Elwood) Gosper x
Andrews, Frank E Geneva (Geneva) Fillmore x
Andrews, John W Geneva (Geneva) Fillmore x
Andrews, Chester Steele City (Steele City) Jefferson
Anson, Albert Greenwood (Wayne) Wayne
Anthony, James Oak Hill (Plattsmouth) Cass
Archard, James B Ridge (Fremont) Dodge x
Armstrong, John W Ponca (Ponca) Dixon x
Ashley, Byron Hyannis (Hyannis) Grant x
Askwith, John D Ioof (Tilden) Madison x
Atkins, Albert E West Cedar Valley (Elgin) Antelope
Attebery, Willis Riverside (Crete) Saline x
Augustine, Peter J Bethel (Benedict) York x
Ault, Hiram Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Aurand, Enoch Chapman (Chapman) Merrick x
Austin, John H Tekamah (Tekamah) Burt x
Ayers, Robinson Wilsonville (Wilsonville) Furnas x
Baartz, August Grand Island (Grand Island) Hall x
Babcock, Jackson Plainfield (Bradshaw) York x
Bagley, Henry C Elmwood (St Paul) Howard x
Bagley, Jay Y Sunset (Cedar Rapids) Boone x
Bailey, Orestus G Maple Grove (Bloomington) Franklin x
Bain, Winfield S Kearney (Kearney) Buffalo
Baird, Harlon Omaha Valley (Homer) Dakota
Baker, Josiah H. Gordon (Gordon) Sheridan x
Baker, Samuel W Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Baker, Henry Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Bales, Thomas H Memorial Park (McCook) Red Willow x
Balfour, William Cowles (Nebraska City) Otoe x
Ball, Simeon E Greenwood (York) York
Ball, Jacob G Kearney (Kearney) Buffalo x
Ball, Robert Hemingford (Hemingford) Box Butte x
Bangs, Roscoe R Douglas Grove (Comstock) Custer x
Banner, Stephen G Steele (Falls City) Richardson
Banta, Joseph T Greenwood (Hansen) Adams x
Barber, Calvin S Sheridan (Auburn) Nemaha x
Barber, George C Evergreen (St Edward) Boone x
Barber, Grove E Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Barker, Joseph H Ponca Valley (Verdel) Knox
Barker, George W Maple (Salem) Richardson
Barlow, Joel M Belvidere (Belvidere) Thayer x
Barnes, Clark F Ainsworth (Ainsworth) Brown x
Barnes, Daniel B Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Barney, Herman Crown Hill (Madison) Madison x
Barnum, Hiram Blue Springs (Blue Springs) Gage
Barothy, Charles K Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Barrett, West B Greenwood (Seward) Seward x
Barrow, Charles N Leau Qui Court (Niobrara) Knox x
Barsby, John Fairmont (Fairmont) Fillmore x
Bartee, John R Union (Battle Creek) Madison
Bartholemew, William C David City (David City) Butler x
Barton, Ashton P Rose Hill (Pender) Thurston
Barton, Reuben A Ainsworth (Ainsworth) Brown
Bates, Milford A Oak Hill (Plattsmouth) Cass x
Bates, Walter C Carleton (Carleton) Thayer x
Bathrick, Byron Nelson (Nelson) Nuckolls x
Bayne, Samuel H Steele (Falls City) Richardson x
Beach, Alfred A Shickley (Shickley) Fillmore x
Beachell, Harry R Rose Hill (Waverly) Lancaster x
Beard, George W Kimball (Kimball) Kimball x
Beasley, George W Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Beason, Jesse Wyuka (Nebraska City) Otoe x
Beauchamp, Thomas J Steele (Falls City) Richardson x
Beauchamp, Thonas J mulit GAR
Becker, George Fairview (Papillion) Sarpy x
Beckett, William H Mccain (Gandy) Logan x
Becklam, William New Hope (Monroe) Platte x
Beetem, John T. Park Hill (Syracuse) Otoe x
Belknap, William H Blair (Blair) Washington x
Bell, William J West Cedar Valley (Elgin) Antelope x
Bell, William A Fairview (Papillion) Sarpy
Bell, Worth W Mount Hope (Imperial) Chase x
Bell, Ortha C Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Bender, Thomas J. Fairmont (Fairmont) Fillmore x
Benedict, John Greenwood (Crofton) Knox x
Benjamin, John A Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas
Benjamin, George W Trenton (Trenton) Hitchcock x
Bennett, Levi Butte (Butte) Boyd x
Benson, John B Holbrook (Holbrook) Furnas
Benson, David Hiawatha (Dundy Co) Dundy x
Benson, Henry N Greenwood (York) York x
Bentley, Philetus B Alma (Alma) Harlan x
Berger, John H Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Berlin, Edwin Walnut Grove (Brownville) Nemaha x
Berney, James Cavalry Catholic (Spaulding) Greeley x
Berry, Jesse B Pawnee City (Pawnee City) Pawnee
Bevier, Henry K Grand Island (Grand Island) Hall x
Bierman, August Ft. Mcpherson (Maxwell) Lincoln x
Bigelow, John J Conley Flat (Eli) Cherry x
Binkley, Peter Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Bisson, Evan R Columbus (Columbus) Platte x
Bitney, Frank Woodland (Atkinson) Holt x
Bivens, William Oak Grove (DeWitt) Saline x
Blackburn, Benjamin T Viola (Oconto) Custer x
Blackwood, William Arapahoe (Arapahoe) Furnas x
Blakesley, Peter Park Hill (Syracuse) Otoe x
Blandin, John F Plainview (Western) Saline
Blevins, John H Central City (Central City) Merrick
Blinde, August St Matthews (Johnson) Nemaha x
Bliss, John H Riverside (Gibbon) Buffalo
Blitzkie, Charles Union (Spencer) Boyd x
Blue, Alonzo M Riverside (Gibbon) Buffalo x
Bobst, Samuel B Humboldt (Humboldt) Richardson x
Bockus, Chalres H Pawnee City (Pawnee City) Pawnee x
Bogenreif, David Elmwood (Elmwood) Cass x
Boggs, William R Greenwood (Franklin) Franklin x
Bohrn, John Grand Island (Grand Island) Hall
Bollinger, Jacob Hallam Community (Hallam) Lancaster x
Bond, Henry L Osceola (Osceola) Polk x
Bondoll, Michael Iowa x
Bonnell, John C Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Bonner, Lewis C Mount Hope (Imperial) Chase
Booram, John B Seward (Seward) Seward x
Booth, Oscar Central City (Central City) Merrick x
Booth, William H Lebanon (Lebanon) Red Willow x
Booze, Charles Blue Mound (Milford) Seward x
Bosley, John W Nebraska Veterans (Grand Island) Hall x
Bosserman, William H. Grafton (Grafton) Fillmore x
Bousfield, John S Walnut Grove (Brownville) Nemaha
Bowen, David Grand Island (Grand Island) Hall x
Bowles, Jacob A Parkview (Hastings) Adams x
Bowman, Newton Mitchell (Mitchell) Scotts Bluff x
Boyer, John J Pawnee City (Pawnee City) Pawnee x
Boyer, Jacob J Nebraska Veterans (Grand Island) Hall x
Bracken, Reed P Minden (Minden) Kearney x
Bradshaw, Calvin Farnam (Frontier Co) Frontier x
Bradshaw, Calvin mutli GAR x
Bradshaw, Calvin mutli GAR x
Brand, Jasper Enon (Custer Co) Custer x
Breithaupt, Charles F Oxford (Oxford) Harlan
Brewer, Stephen V Gordon (Gordon) Sheridan x
Brewer, Thomas East Park (Ainsworth) Brown x
Brewster, Ananias Evergreen Home (Beatrice) Gage x
Bricke, Stephen S Oregon Trail (Bridgeport) Morrill x
Bridgewater, James H Walnut Grove (Brownville) Nemaha x
Briggs, David H Knoll Crest (Naper) Boyd x
Briggs, John C Beemer (Beemer) Cuming
Briscoe, Aaron Ogallala (Ogallala) Keith x
Britt, Leroy R Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas
Brock, John N Lerton (Giltner) Hamilton x
Brock, Phillip H Kilfoil (Merna) Custer x
Brodeck, Henry W Evergreen (Loup City) Sherman x
Brodock, Henry W Evergreen (Loup City) Sherman x
Brooks, John P Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Broomhall, Thomas B Fullerton (Fullerton) Nance x
Brott, James M Tecumseh (Tecumseh) Johnson
Brown, Alfred Glenwood (Glenwood) Nance x
Brown, Lewis F St Boniface (Stuart) Holt x
Brown, Edwin F Lincoln Memorial (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Brown, Patrick Sacred Heart (Greeley) Greeley x
Brown, Alba Oak Creek (Raymond) Lancaster
Brown, Nelson Prospect Hill (Elkhorn) Douglas
Brown, Sanford B Grand Island (Grand Island) Hall x
Brown, George A Camp Creek (Otoe Co) Otoe x
Brown, Andrew College View (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Brown, James Benkelman (Benkelman) Dundy x
Brown, Joshua H Chappell (Chappell) Deuel x
Brown, William Clearwater (Clearwater) Antelope x
Brown, William T North Platte (North Platte) Lincoln x
Bruenger, Peter Old Plymouth (Plymouth) Jefferson x
Bruner, George Fairbury (Fairbury) Jefferson x
Bryson, David Parkview (Hastings) Adams x
Buchtel, William D North Platte (North Platte) Lincoln x
Bullock, William F Greenwood (York) York x
Burcham, Henry Roca (Roca) Lancaster x
Burgess, William Oak Grove (DeWitt) Saline x
Burgess, Basil Tennessee x
Burnett, Sidney D Bayard (Bayard) Morrill
Burnett, Charles H Geneva (Geneva) Fillmore x
Burns, Edward Scribner (Scribner) Dodge x
Burns, William M Gothenberg (Gothenberg) Dawson x
Burrell, John Columbus (Columbus) Platte x
Burton, William R Parkview (Hastings) Adams x
Buser, Ellis W Heim (Dawson) Richardson x
Bush, George W Pleasant Hill (Lynch) Boyd x
Buss, Albert Brule (Brule) Keith x
Buterbaugh, Joseph L Pleasant View (Dawson Co) Dawson x
Butin, Layton Dorchester (Dorchester) Saline
Butler, William A Pawnee City (Pawnee City) Pawnee x
Butler, Leroy S Ewing (Ewing) Holt x
Byerly, Cyrus P Prospect Hill (Norfolk) Madison x
Cadwalader, Charles S Oxford (Oxford) Harlan x
Cain, John J Orleans (Orleans) Harlan
Caley, Lewis C Filley (Filley) Gage x
Calvert, Hezekiah Ashland (Ashland) Saunders
Campbell, George Grand Island (Grand Island) Hall x
Campbell, Nelson G Crofton (Crofton) Knox x
Campbell, James Nebraska Veterans (Grand Island) Hall
Campbell, John R Sterling (Sterling) Johnson x
Campion, Mitchell Leland (Cordova) Seward x
Cannon, John H Ogallala (Ogallala) Keith x
Carberry, Patrick H St Patricks (Battle Creek) Madison
Carey, Daniel Rose Hill (Hebron) Thayer x
Carley, Lott H Sheridan (Auburn) Nemaha
Carman, Henry C Mount Pleasant (Cook) Johnson x
Carnes, Josephus V Greenwood (Greenwood) Cass x
Carpenter, Henry M Parkview (Hastings) Adams
Carr, James H. Bartley (Bartley) Red Willow x
Carson, John H. Ord (Ord) Valley x
Carson, Robert Geneva (Geneva) Fillmore x
Cart, Jacob Gross (Gross) Boyd x
Carter, George W Trenton (Trenton) Hitchcock x
Case, James H Hillcrest (Decatur) Burt x
Case, William T Allliance (Alliance) Box Butte x
Cassady, John Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Casselman, John E Camp Creek (Otoe Co) Otoe
Castle, Samuel B Lincoln Memorial (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Caswell, George Fullerton (Fullerton) Nance x
Catlett, Isaac C Pawnee City (Pawnee City) Pawnee
Catlin, Merritt M East Lawn (Minatare) Scotts Bluff x
Cauger, James Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Cave, Janes J Coleridge (Coleridge) Cedar x
Chalres, Timothy C Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster
Chamberlain, Andre C Glencoe (Dodge Co) Dodge x
Chamberlin, Alva C Stanton (Stanton) Stanton x
Chandler, Evan Fairview (Cambridge) Furnas x
Chaney, William R Highland (Adams) Gage x
Channer, Thomas J Cottonwood (Dawson Co) Dawson
Chapman, Jefferson T West Cedar Valley (Elgin) Antelope x
Chase, Gurley B Elwood (Elwood) Gosper x
Chase, Ervine C Verdon (Verdon) Richardson x
Childress, Charles H Evergreen (Superior) Nuckolls x
Childs, Arthur Greenwood (Wayne) Wayne x
Christensen, Andrew Dakota City (Dakota City) Dakota x
Church, Andrew G Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Church, Andrew G Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Clapper, Frank S Ainsworth (Ainsworth) Brown x
Clark, Andrew R. Pawnee City (Pawnee City) Pawnee x
Clark, William Hay Springs (Hay Springs) Sheridan x
Clay, Henry Panama (Panama) Lancaster x
Claybaugh, Matthew S Prospect Hill (Elkhorn) Douglas x
Cleland, Robert Bellwood (Bellwod) Butler x
Clifton, Levi Nemaha (Nemaha) Nemaha x
Clingman, Stephen David City (David City) Butler x
Cloud, Solomon Nora (Nora) Nuckolls x
Coates, Francis J Dorchester (Dorchester) Saline x
Coen, William G Gates (Gates) Custer x
Cohota, Edward D Mount Hope (Valentine) Cherry x
Colby, David D. Palisade (Palisade) Hitchcock x
Cole, Gilbert L Evergreen Home (Beatrice) Gage
Coleman, William H Plainfield (Bradshaw) York
Coleman, Richard E Greenwood (Greenwood) Cass x
Coleman, William H mulit GAR
Collins, William W Rose Hill (Callaway) Custer
Combs, Silas C Maple (Salem) Richardson
Compton, Orville Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Conard, John Mission Creek (Pawnee Co) Pawnee x
Condon, Clinton B Hampton (Hampton) Hamilton x
Condon, John T Pawnee City (Pawnee City) Pawnee x
Conklin, Elijah Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Conley, James K Spring Ranch (Clay Co) Clay
Conley, Ezra Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster
Cooley, Lewis W Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Coon, William Oakwood (Weeping Water) Cass x
Cooper, Robert F Seward (Seward) Seward x
Cooper, Henry C Herman (Herman) Washington x
Copeland, David W Blue Springs (Blue Springs) Gage x
Copeland, Levi M Minden (Minden) Kearney x
Copp, Henry H. Brewster (Brewster) Blaine x
Copperstone, Joseph Valparaiso (Valparaiso) Saunders x
Copsey, William G Ansley (Ansley) Custer x
Corbin, Levi H Ohiowa (Ohiowa) Fillmore x
Cornish, Isaac V. Springfield (Springfield) Sarpy x
Corwin, Charles Nebraska Veterans (Grand Island) Hall x
Cotton, Owen W Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Covalt, John Rose Hill (Broadwater) Morrill x
Cowles, Elijah F Fairview (Cambridge) Furnas x
Cox, Oscar J Sterling (Sterling) Johnson x
Cozad, Frank Victoria Creek (Anselmo) Custer x
Crable, John J Wyuka (Nebraska City) Otoe x
Craig, Hiram S Ulysses (Ulysses) Butler x
Crane, William Arlington (Arlington) Washington x
Craw, Frank W Oakdale (Oakdale) Antelope x
Crawford, Daniel S Mount Hope (West Point) Cuming
Crawford, George E Wood River (Wood River) Hall x
Crawford, James L Fairbury (Fairbury) Jefferson x
Crawford, William E Belgrade (Belgrade) Nance x
Crawford, Elliot O Hay Springs (Hay Springs) Sheridan x
Creighton, Henry Seward (Seward) Seward x
Crocker, Robert B David City (David City) Butler x
Croft, John T Prospect Hill (Omaha) Douglas
Croft, William Parkview (Hastings) Adams x
Cronin, Timothy Cavalry Catholic (Spaulding) Greeley
Cronk, Chauncey Prospect Hill (Norfolk) Madison x
Crosier, Frank E Juniata (Juniata) Adams
Cross, John B Powell (Powell) Jefferson
Cross, Vance J Kimball (Kimball) Kimball x
Crouch, Thomas A Greenwood (Greenwood) Cass x
Crum, Huston E Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Culp, George W Nemaha (Nemaha) Nemaha x
Cummings, Richard OD Osceola (Osceola) Polk x
Cunningham, Burlington Greenwood (Wayne) Wayne x
Curtis, Robert B. Camp Creek (Otoe Co) Otoe
Cutler, Robert E Greenwood (York) York x
Cutsinger, George W Ainsworth (Ainsworth) Brown x
Daggy, James H Bayard (Bayard) Morrill x
Daharsh, Edward P Cedar Grove (Indianola) Red Willow x
Danhauer, John E Mount Zion (Hordville) Hamilton x
Davis, Henry J Ansley (Ansley) Custer x
Davis, James M Rulo (Rulo) Richardson
Davis, Franklin Chambers (Chambers) Holt x
Davis, James H Maple Grove (Bloomington) Franklin
Davis, John A Otterbein (Cass Co) Cass
Davis, Royal M Litchfield (Litchfield) Sherman x
Davis, Francis Ord (Ord) Valley x
Davisson, John S Ainsworth (Ainsworth) Brown x
Debord, William Rose Hill (Waverly) Lancaster x
DeBruler, Alfred L Litchfield (Litchfield) Sherman x
Decamp, Marshall Clearwater (Clearwater) Antelope x
Deffer, Augustus Fairbury (Fairbury) Jefferson
Deford, Henry Garrison (Garrison) Butler
Denham, George W Rose Hill (Waverly) Lancaster x
Dennis, Samuel W Laurel Hill (Omaha) Douglas
Deppe, Henry Glenville (Glenvil) Clay x
Detsall, Lewis Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster
Dewey, Edward A Laurel Hill (Neligh) Antelope x
Dewitt, James P Cedar View (Doniphan) Hall x
Diehl, Jacob F Nelson (Nelson) Nuckolls x
Dieter, John St Francis Catholic (Humphrey) Platte x
Dillon, Paton D Burke (Central City) Merrick
Dishaw, Lewis Mount Hope (Scotia) Greeley
Dixon, Austin E Alma (Alma) Harlan x
Dixon, Asa Blair (Blair) Washington x
Doing, Hiram M Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Doing, Hiram M Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Dolan, Thomas Madrid (Madrid) Perkins
Dole, Albert G Nebraska Veterans (Grand Island) Hall x
Dolphin, John Bloomfield (Bloomfield) Knox x
Donaldson, Allen B Ewing (Ewing) Holt x
Dooley, Patrick Shelton (Shelton) Hall x
Dorning, Jonathan A Firth (Firth) Lancaster x
Dorsey, John L Arborville (Polk) Polk x
Dorsey, Nicholas H Fairview (Grant) Perkins x
Doty, George W Mount Hope (Springview) Keya Paha x
Dowd, Philander Laurel Hill (Neligh) Antelope x
Dowling, Norton H Randolph (Randolph) Cedar x
Downs, John G Rose Hill (Pender) Thurston
Dowse, Lewis R Douglas Grove (Comstock) Custer x
Doxfee, Harvey L Rose Hill (Callaway) Custer x
Drawbridge, Joseph Mount Hope (Scotia) Greeley x
Dreiblepice, James Kearney (Kearney) Buffalo x
Driesback, John A Stockham (Stockham) Hamilton x
Drury, Walter E Lyons (Lyons) Burt x
Drury, Walter E mulit GAR x
Dryden, William H Farnam (Farnam) Dawson x
Dudley, Noah Oak Grove (Oak) Nuckolls
Dufo, Watson O Belgrade (Belgrade) Nance x
Dunn, Oliver F Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Dunne, Charles F Anderson Grove (Bellevue) Sarpy
Dunning, Charles Rose Hill (Waverly) Lancaster x
Dyer, John W Greenwood (Franklin) Franklin x
Eager, Amos S Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Easterbrook, Abel Hillside (Wolbach) Greeley x
Eastman, Amos M Hardy City (Hardy) Nuckolls
Easton, Cyrus M Rose Hill (Hebron) Thayer x
Eckhart, Elias Woodland (North Bend) Dodge x
Edgerton, Samuel Highland (Adams) Gage
Edmonston, Tilghman G Belvidere (Belvidere) Thayer x
Edwards, Jonathan Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Efner, William Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Ehlers, William H North Branch (Otoe Co) Otoe x
Eisley, Levi W Obert (Obert) Cedar x
Elder, Samuel M Fairfield (Fairfield) Clay x
Ellermeier, Ernest Swanton (Swanton) Saline x
Elliott, John S Blue Springs (Blue Springs) Gage
Ellis, Samuel Pleasant Prairie (Red Willow Co) Red Willow x
Ellis, Edward W Venango (Venango) Perkins x
Elmer, William P Cedar Grove (Indianola) Red Willow x
Ely, James Sheridan (Auburn) Nemaha
Emerick, John Brittin (Elkhorn) Douglas x
Emerson, John Dorsey (Holt Co) Holt
Endersby, Wykoff W Omaha Valley (Homer) Dakota x
Englehart, George Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Engleman, Jacob D Litchfield (Litchfield) Sherman
Engleman, Louis D Litchfield (Litchfield) Sherman x
Ensign, Granville Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster
Enslow, Thomas D Rose Hill (Albion) Boone x
Esmay, Isaac N Valley (Valley) Douglas x
Evans, Isaiah E (!st Sgt) Kenesaw (Kenesaw) Adams x
Evans, George L Harvard (Harvard) Clay x
Evans, Jonas H Fairbury (Fairbury) Jefferson x
Eveland, Peter Elmwood (Elmwood) Cass x
Everest, David Unadilla (Unadilla) Otoe x
Fablinger, Nicholas Mccain (Gandy) Logan x
Fales, Amos E Cottonwood (Burwell) Garfield
Fancher, Edward D Grand Prairie (Johnstown) Brown x
Farley, Jackson Wyuka (Nebraska City) Otoe x
Farner, John Parkview (Hastings) Adams x
Farnham, William C Central City (Central City) Merrick x
Farnham, James A Woodland (North Bend) Dodge x
Farnsworth, Moses Litchfield (Litchfield) Sherman x
Farnsworth, James B Riverview (McCook) Red Willow x
Feauto, Nelson Rosehill (Emerson) Dixon x
Fellers, Thomas R Dubois (Dubois) Pawnee
Ferman, James H Benkelman (Benkelman) Dundy x
Fetters, William H Stromsburg (Stromsburg) Polk x
Fetzer, Heinrich Calvary (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Fiebig, Herman Evergreen (Loup City) Sherman x
Field, Wilson E Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Finch, Rolando J Arapahoe (Arapahoe) Furnas x
Finecy, Joshua Osceola (Osceola) Polk x
Finkenkiller, Andrew Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Finley, James D Mount Hope (Sargent) Custer
Fish, Francis M Fairview (Papillion) Sarpy x
Fish, Walker J Pawnee City (Pawnee City) Pawnee x
Fisher, George Arborville (Polk) York x
Fitzpatrick, Michael Rose Hill (Hebron) Thayer x
Fleharty, George L Kearney (Kearney) Buffalo x
Fletcher, Joseph C Evergreen Home (Beatrice) Gage x
Flint, Alli F Central City (Central City) Merrick x
Flippin, Charles A Grand Island (Grand Island) Hall x
Foreman, Alfred M Prospect Hill (Omaha) Douglas x
Forsha, Charles T Hardy City (Hardy) Nuckolls
Fortney, Barton W Lincoln Memorial (Lincoln) Lancaster
Fosler, Christian Blue Hill (Blue Hill) Webster x
Foster, Daniel W Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Foster, George Mount Pleasant (Ruby) Seward x
Foster, Henry C Fairview (Lincoln) Lancaster
Foster, Ozro B Cedar View (Doniphan) Hall x
Foust, Henry Schuyler (Schuyler) Colfax x
Fouts, Marion J Blue Valley (Ayr) Adams
Fouts, William P Grand Island (Grand Island) Hall
Fouts, David Blue Springs (Blue Springs) Gage x
Fowler, William Highland (Ravenna) Buffalo x
Fox, Cyrus Ft. Mcpherson (Maxwell) Lincoln x
Fox, Henry Naponee (Naponee) Franklin x
Fox, Summers Greenwood (Wayne) Wayne x
Fox, Paul Waco (Waco) York x
Frankenberg, John H. Sterling (Sterling) Johnson
Franklin, Lorey A Seaton (Hamilton Co) Hamilton
Frantz, William M Roseland (Roseland) Adams x
Franzin, Alexander Trinity Lutheran (Bruning) Thayer x
Frear, William Thurman (Rock Co) Rock x
Freas, Jacob Mount Hope (Beaver City) Furnas x
Frederick, George Wood River (Wood River) Hall x
Freeland, Dolphus S Maywood (Maywood) Frontier
Friesel, William H Oakwood (Weeping Water) Cass x
Fritzer, Peter Oxford (Oxford) Harlan x
Frost, Enos Wymore (Wymore) Gage x
Frownfelter, Gideon Carleton (Carleton) Thayer x
Fuller, Samuel H Cowles (Cowles) Webster x
Fuller, Charles W Cowles (Cowles) Webster x
Fuller, Daniel S Tekamah (Tekamah) Burt x
Fuller, Charles M Edgar (Edgar) Clay x
Fulton, Jacob Pawnee City (Pawnee City) Pawnee
Funk, Philip C Prairie Home (Holdrege) Phelps x
Funk, Larkin L Minden (Minden) Kearney x
Gager, Richmond D Dorsey (Holt Co) Holt x
Gallentine, Joseph Harvard (Harvard) Clay
Galley, James H Columbus (Columbus) Platte x
Gammill, James M Prairie Land (Frontier Co) Frontier x
Gandy, Lemuel J Greenwood (York) York x
Ganson, Lewis A Kearney (Kearney) Buffalo x
Gard, David A Ord (Ord) Valley x
Gardner, Earlis B Nelson (Nelson) Nuckolls x
Garrels, Garrelt A Trinity Lutheran (Bruning) Thayer
Garrett, Robert Allliance (Alliance) Box Butte x
Garver, William Unknown x
Garwood, Cyrus Ridge (Fremont) Dodge x
Gates, Henry H Tekamah (Tekamah) Burt x
Geddes, Charles Evergreen Home (Beatrice) Gage x
Gentry, Jacob M. Osco (Kearney Co) Kearney
Gere, John N Table Rock (Table Rock) Pawnee
Gerecke, Herman Prospect Hill (Norfolk) Madison x
Gibbs, Wareham T. Tecumseh (Tecumseh) Johnson x
Gibson, William W Riverside (Gibbon) Buffalo x
Giddings, Joseph M Lee Park (Custer Co) Custer x
Gilbert, Leroy A Laurel Hill (Neligh) Antelope
Gilkison, Thomas Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Gill, Thomas H Tekamah (Tekamah) Burt x
Gillam, John N Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Gilman, Platt J North Platte (North Platte) Lincoln x
Givens, Thomas J Central City (Central City) Merrick x
Glasgow, Hugh Odell (Odell) Gage
Goff, John W Ridge (Fremont) Dodge x
Goff, Enos B Fairbury (Fairbury) Jefferson x
Goins, James K Liberty (Liberty) Gage
Goodel, Henry Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Goodham, Mark Chambers (Chambers) Holt x
Goodsell, Ira Craig (Craig) Burt x
Goodwin, John C Prospect Hill (Elkhorn) Douglas x
Gordon, John Minden (Minden) Kearney x
Gordon, Warren L Oakwood (Weeping Water) Cass
Gordon, Ransom Elmwood (Elmwood) Cass
Gore, Robert S Ft. Mcpherson (Maxwell) Lincoln x
Gosnell, Thomas N Central City (Central City) Merrick x
Gould, Joseph Republican City (Republican City) Harlan x
Gould, Leander East Park (Ainsworth) Brown x
Gowin, Enoch W. Litchfield (Litchfield) Sherman x
Graham, Samuel S Danbury Marion (Danbury) Red Willow x
Graham, Fleming M Danbury Marion (Danbury) Red Willow x
Graham, Alexander Unknown x
Graham, Alexander Unknown x
Graham, George W Leau Qui Court (Niobrara) Knox x
Graham, William Andrew (Friend) Saline x
Grandstaff, Joseph Plainview (Bladen) Webster
Grant, Smith H Emerick (Madison Co) Madison x
Grant, Waldo Ainsworth (Ainsworth) Brown x
Graves, Noble W Greenwood (York) York x
Graves, Harley H Magnet (Magnet) Cedar x
Gray, James Haigler (Haigler) Dundy
Gray, Leander D Beatrice (Beatrice) Gage x
Greeley, Peter Woodland (Atkinson) Holt x
Green, George W Inman (Inman) Holt x
Green, George H West Cedar Valley (Elgin) Antelope x
Green, Job Rose Hill (Albion) Boone x
Green, Solomon J Culbertson (Culbertson) Hitchcock
Greene, Wilber M Hillside (North Loup) Valley x
Gregg, Jefferson Evergreen (Loup City) Sherman x
Gregg, Rufus G Harvard (Harvard) Clay x
Gregg, Anthony Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Greig, George Blue Hill (Blue Hill) Webster x
Grewell, John W Colorado x
Griffith, John D Verdon (Verdon) Richardson x
Griggsby, Leonidas Evergreen (Superior) Nuckolls x
Grigsby, John W Aurora (Aurora) Hamilton x
Grimes, Solomon O Lafayette (Brock) Nemaha x
Groat, Thomas P Elmwood (Carroll) Wayne x
Groff, Golden B Crown Hill (Madison) Madison
Groff, David Fairbury (Fairbury) Jefferson x
Gundy, John Bostwick (Bostwick) Nuckolls x
Gurnsey, Phineas B Fairview (Scottsbluff) Scotts Bluff x
Gustin, George Grand Island (Grand Island) Hall x
Guthery, Samuel A Fairmont (Fairmont) Fillmore x
Hack, Perry Alda (Alda) Hall
Hagadorn, Melvin K Broken Bow (Broken Bow) Custer x
Hageman, Timothy C Memorial Park (McCook) Red Willow
Hall, Joseph Tekamah (Tekamah) Burt
Hall, Samuel B Ashland (Ashland) Saunders x
Hall, Charles L Fairview (Scottsbluff) Scotts Bluff x
Haller, Samuel Fort Calhoun (Fort Calhoun) Washington
Halstead, Orange B Schuyler (Schuyler) Colfax x
Halsted, Charles Tecumseh (Tecumseh) Johnson x
Hammers, Nelson Springfield (Springfield) Sarpy
Hammonds, Henry Exeter (Exeter) Fillmore x
Hancock, Garrett V Mount Hope (Beaver City) Furnas
Hancock, Benjamin F Telbasta (Washington Co) Washington x
Hardin, Evan T Fairview (Cambridge) Furnas
Harley, Joseph L Laborde (Gretna) Sarpy x
Harman, James Central City (Central City) Merrick x
Harper, Philip David City (David City) Butler x
Harris, Thomas G Crawford (Crawford) Dawes x
Harris, John W Ridge (Fremont) Dodge
Harrison, Thomas B Calvary (O'Neill) Holt x
Hart, Riley S. Lyons (Lyons) Burt x
Hart, James D Lyons (Lyons) Burt x
Hartgrave, John Ainsworth (Ainsworth) Brown x
Hartman, John H Union (Keya Paha Co) Keya Paha x
Hartzell, Samuel Elmwood (Elmwood) Cass x
Harvey, William H Ridge (Fremont) Dodge x
Hawk, John Riverside (Crete) Saline x
Hayes, Charles W Greenwood (York) York x
Hayward, Monroe L Wyuka (Nebraska City) Otoe x
Hayward, Edward Nebraska Veterans (Grand Island) Hall x
Hayworth, George Pleasant Ridge (McCool Junction) York x
Hdry, Joseph Bohemian Cemetery (Ord) Valley x
Hedges, Timothy Mount Hope (Beaver City) Furnas x
Hefner, Marion Industry (Atlanta) Phelps
Hendee, Alfred Panama (Panama) Lancaster x
Henderson, James F Culbertson (Culbertson) Hitchcock x
Henderson, Edward H Cedar View (Doniphan) Hall
Hendricks, William H Phillips (Phillips) Hamilton x
Hendrix, George B Broken Bow (Broken Bow) Custer x
Henry, John A Nebraska Veterans (Grand Island) Hall
Henry, James Tecumseh (Tecumseh) Johnson x
Hensman, Joseph Prospect Hill (Omaha) Douglas
Herpolsheimer, Henry Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Herrick, Oscar D Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Herron, Leander Elmwood (St Paul) Howard x
Hess, John Wabash (Cass Co) Cass
Hetrick, Samuel S Oak Creek (Raymond) Lancaster x
Hewitt, Joseph M Central City (Central City) Merrick x
Heyde, Emmanuel D Silver Creek (Richardson Co) Richardson x
Hibbard, Richard Kearney (Kearney) Buffalo x
Hildreth, John W Greenwood (Crofton) Knox x
Hilger, John Butler
Hill, James Rose Hill (Albion) Boone x
Hill, Sanford Bodarc (Sioux Co) Sioux x
Hill, Nathan O Arapahoe (Arapahoe) Furnas x
Hill, Lewis Steele (Falls City) Richardson x
Hill, Truman T Ohiowa (Ohiowa) Fillmore x
Hill, Norman Blue Mound (Milford) Seward x
Hill, Isaac A Minden (Minden) Kearney x
Hill, Charles Greenwood (York) York x
Hiller, Alfred Blue Mound (Milford) Seward x
Hiller, Alfred Blue Mound (Milford) Seward x
Hilyard, William L Evergreen (Superior) Nuckolls x
Hitchcock, Nicholas F Sterling (Sterling) Johnson x
Hoagland, Henry V Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Hoerner, David G Grant Evergreen (Talmage) Nemaha x
Hoffer, Michael Hoffer (Polk Co) Polk
Holland, James T Riverside (Crete) Saline x
Holt, Marquis L Laurel Hill (Neligh) Antelope x
Hooker, Edward W Bethel Methodist (Dodge Co) Dodge x
Hopkins, Orson R Orleans (Orleans) Harlan x
Hoppe, Frederick Fairbury (Fairbury) Jefferson
Horn, Henry Beaver Crossing (Beaver Crossing) Seward x
Horner, William Greenwood (Lexington) Dawson x
Horsh, John C Alvo Brethren (Alvo) Cass
Horton, Jackson L Stanton (Stanton) Stanton x
Horton, Jonathan A Exeter (Exeter) Fillmore x
Horton, Jefferson J Lebanon (Lebanon) Red Willow x
Hoskinson, William O Omaha Valley (Homer) Dakota x
Hostetter, David C Kearney (Kearney) Buffalo x
Hotze, Charles A Cedar Grove (Indianola) Red Willow x
Houck, James Eureka (Daykin) Jefferson x
Houghtaling, Hiram E Oxford (Oxford) Harlan x
Houser, George L Parkview (Hastings) Adams x
Hovey, Charles S Trenton (Trenton) Hitchcock x
Howard, John F Whitney (Whitney) Dawes x
Hower, Charles S. Greenwood (Sidney) Cheyenne x
Hubbard, Henry Oakwood (Weeping Water) Cass
Hudnall, William C Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Hughes, Patrick St Marys Catholic (Omaha) Douglas x
Hughes, John W Rose Hill (Hebron) Thayer x
Hulett, James H Mount Pleasant (Cairo) Hall
Hull, Harry B Culbertson (Culbertson) Hitchcock x
Hummel, Wesley C Heim (Dawson) Richardson x
Humphrey, Edward G Prospect Hill (Omaha) Douglas
Humphries, John D Fairview (Cambridge) Furnas
Hunkins, Hiram A Leland (Cordova) Seward x
Hunt, James Park Hill (Syracuse) Otoe x
Huntsinger, Henry A Liberty (Minden) Kearney x
Hunzeker, John Humboldt (Humboldt) Richardson x
Hursh, Jacob Eagle (Eagle) Cass x
Hurt, William S Clay Center (Clay Center) Clay x
Hutchins, Charles Hillside (North Loup) Valley
Hutchinson, Joseph Broken Bow (Broken Bow) Custer x
Hutson, John Grandview (Long Pine) Brown x
Hyatt, Alvin J Greenwood (Wayne) Wayne x
Hyde, James W Blue Mound (Milford) Seward x
Ingham, John Pawnee City (Pawnee City) Pawnee x
Ingram, Jonathan B Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Inman, William HH Calvary (O'Neill) Holt x
Inman, Chauncey F Mount Hope (Beaver City) Furnas x
Ireland, George M Mitchell Valley (Mitchell) Scotts Bluff
Ireland, William T Anderson Grove (Bellevue) Sarpy
Irwin, Calvin C Ainsworth (Ainsworth) Brown x
Ittner, John Greenwood (York) York
Jack, David Mount Vernon (Peru) Nemaha x
Jagger, Ziba J Peckham (Lincoln Co) Lincoln x
Jarvis, Joseph Grand Island (Grand Island) Hall x
Jenkins, James Harmony (Strang) Fillmore
Jenkins, Daniel B Nebraska Veterans (Grand Island) Hall x
Jennings, William H Davenport (Davenport) Thayer x
Jewell, Hiram B. Mount Vernon (Peru) Nemaha x
Jewell, Alva F Central City (Central City) Merrick x
Johnson, Albert E. Cedar Grove (Indianola) Red Willow x
Johnson, Jerome Rulo (Rulo) Richardson x
Johnson, Alexander I Greenwood (Lexington) Dawson x
Johnson, Charles O Sunrise (Wahoo) Saunders x
Johnson, George Tekamah (Tekamah) Burt x
Johnson, Jacob Miller (Tryon) McPherson x
Johnson, John D Fullerton (Fullerton) Nance x
Johnston, David H Bureau (Clarks) Merrick
Johnston, Simeon Juniata (Juniata) Adams x
Jones, Andrew Herman (Herman) Washington x
Jones, Barney Woodland (Atkinson) Holt x
Jones, Giles A Benkelman (Benkelman) Dundy x
Jones, Lewis Jackson (Duncan) Platte x
Jones, William H Nebraska Veterans (Grand Island) Hall x
Jordan, Daniel T Prospect Hill (Elkhorn) Douglas
Joy, George M Edgar (Edgar) Clay x
Kaiser, William H Whitney (Whitney) Dawes x
Kaley, Henry S Red Cloud (Red Cloud) Webster x
Kanouse, Michael M Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Kavanaugh, John St Andrews (Tecumseh) Johnson x
Keach, Joseph M Unadilla (Unadilla) Otoe x
Keeney, Edrick H Cowles (Cowles) Webster x
Keeney, Don A Fairfield (Fairfield) Clay x
Keiber, Frederick Crab Orchard (Crab Orchard) Johnson x
Keiber, Frederick mutli GAR x
Keiser, William Kearney (Kearney) Buffalo x
Keithley, Joseph H Grand Island (Grand Island) Hall x
Keithly, Andrew T Blue Mound (Milford) Seward x
Kelley, Thomas Steele City (Steele City) Jefferson
Kelley, Andrew J Greenwood (Crofton) Knox x
Kelley, David R Prairie Home (Diller) Jefferson
Kelsey, Thomas C Blue Mound (Milford) Seward x
Kendall, William L Stanton (Stanton) Stanton x
Kenison, George Antelope Valley (Oshkosh) Garden x
Kennedy, George A Hyannis (Hyannis) Grant x
Kennedy, Henry F Prospect Hill (Norfolk) Madison x
Kennedy, Vincent A Youngs (Murray) Cass x
Kennedy, James F Geneva (Geneva) Fillmore x
Kerr, Marcus Grand Island (Grand Island) Hall x
Kiester, Henry Evergreen (St Edward) Boone x
Kile, Ransom Plainview (Plainview) Pierce x
Kilmer, Francis A Mccoy (Meadow Grove) Madison x
Kimball, George W Newport (Rock Co) Rock x
Kimball, Henry J Greenwood (Crofton) Knox x
King, Simpson Evergreen (Loup City) Sherman x
King, William L Exeter (Exeter) Fillmore
Kinney, Charles H Oak Creek (Raymond) Lancaster x
Kinney, Charles N Mount Pleasant (Petersburg) Boone x
Kinnison, John W Nelson (Nelson) Nuckolls x
Kipp, Theodore California x
Kipp, Theodore mutli GAR x
Kirk, Charles Park Hill (Syracuse) Otoe x
Kirk, William T Plainview (Plainview) Pierce x
Kirkendoll, Robert M Barneston (Barneston) Gage
Kirkpatrick, William Cedar Lawn (Gresham) York x
Kirkpatrick, James H Phillips (Phillips) Hamilton x
Kitchen, Jacob B Farnam (Farnam) Dawson x
Kizer, Samuel B Red Cloud (Red Cloud) Webster
Kleckner, Henry C Sheridan (Auburn) Nemaha x
Kleven, John E Culbertson (Culbertson) Hitchcock x
Klumph, John W Wymore (Wymore) Gage x
Knight, John Panama (Panama) Lancaster x
Knight, John mutli GAR x
Knight, John mutli GAR x
Knight, John mutli GAR x
Knouse, Jacob Prospect View (Pierce) Pierce x
Knowland, Stephen L Alma (Alma) Harlan x
Kreachbaum, David Geneva (Geneva) Fillmore x
Krell, George P Fairfield (Fairfield) Clay
Kuhn, James B Garrison (Garrison) Butler x
Kunkle, John A Mccain (Gandy) Logan x
Kurtz, John H Beatrice (Beatrice) Gage x
Kyner, James H Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Lackey, Samuel W Stanton (Stanton) Stanton x
Lakin, William H Dorchester (Dorchester) Saline x
Lansing, James Mount Hope (Valentine) Cherry x
Laudon, William Schuyler (Schuyler) Colfax x
Laughlin, Benjamin F Greenwood (Greenwood) Cass x
Laughton, Alexander Riverside (Gibbon) Buffalo x
Lawrence, Samuel Trenton (Trenton) Hitchcock
Lawson, William J Viola (Oconto) Custer x
Lawton, James Valparaiso (Valparaiso) Saunders x
Layman, John H Table Rock (Table Rock) Pawnee
Layman, Jacob T Pawnee City (Pawnee City) Pawnee
Leach, Mathias Fullerton (Fullerton) Nance x
Leach, William D Mount Hope (Beaver City) Furnas x
Ledwich, Robert Broken Bow (Broken Bow) Custer
Lehman, Jesse Wisner (Wisner) Cuming x
Leicy, Edward M. Randolph (Randolph) Cedar
Lemmon, John Lemmon (Thurston Co) Thurston
Lennington, Josiah B Greenwood (Chadron) Dawes
Leonard, Andrew Riverton (Riverton) Franklin x
Lesieur, Louis Holy Sepulchre (Gretna) Sarpy
Leslie, James Belvidere (Belvidere) Thayer x
Leslie, Thomas H Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Lessick, William Highland Grove (Ainsworth) Brown x
Letcher, William Central City (Central City) Merrick x
Lett, John Greenwood (York) York x
Leuschen, Herman G St Pauls (Platte Co) Platte x
Lewis, James K Blue Mound (Milford) Seward x
Lewis, Charles G Fairfield (Gosper Co) Gosper x
Lewis, Daniel J Orchard Hill (Orchard) Antelope
Lewis, Barney N Memorial Park (McCook) Red Willow
Light, James Morningview (Wallace) Lincoln x
Linton, Harvey B Blue Ridge (Gresham) Polk x
Livingston, Robert R Oak Hill (Plattsmouth) Cass x
Livingston, William J Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster
Livingston, Barak Arnold (Arnold) Custer x
Locke, Edward M Stanton (Stanton) Stanton x
Locy, Joseph W Firth (Firth) Lancaster x
Long, Samuel Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Loomis, Edward Hayes Center (Hayes Center) Hayes x
Lothrop, George C Elmwood (St Paul) Howard
Lothrop, Franklin Riverside (Crete) Saline
Love, William M Greenwood (York) York x
Lowden, John Benkelman (Benkelman) Dundy
Lowe, Elias M Calvary (O'Neill) Holt x
Lowe, William W Prospect Hill (Omaha) Douglas
Lowry, James C Doniphan
Lowry, William C Pleasant View (Winside) Wayne x
Ludwick, Jonathan M Clearwater (Clearwater) Antelope x
Lutrell, John Central City (Central City) Merrick x
Lutz, John J. ({Pvt) Fairview (Papillion) Sarpy x
Lyon, Justus H Kearney (Kearney) Buffalo x
Lytle, Luke Lewiston (Lewiston) Pawnee x
Macumber, Alonzo M Fairview (Rushville) Sheridan x
Macy, William R Carleton (Carleton) Thayer x
Madison, John Evergreen Memorial (Omaha) Douglas x
Magee, George Cheney (Lancaster Co) Lancaster x
Mahaffey, Joseph M Bennet (Bennet) Lancaster x
Mahan, James S Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Majors, Thomas J Mount Vernon (Peru) Nemaha
Majors, Wilson E Mount Vernon (Peru) Nemaha
Manchester, John R Prospect Hill (Omaha) Douglas x
Mann, William W Grand Island (Grand Island) Hall x
Mann, Robert M Humboldt (Humboldt) Richardson x
Mannington, Wallace W Friends (Genoa) Platte x
Mansfield, John Wisner (Wisner) Cuming x
March, William T Rock Creek (Wahoo) Saunders x
Marks, Nelson W Ashland (Ashland) Saunders x
Marlatt, Perry C Union (Spencer) Boyd x
Marsh, Dewitt C Tobias (Tobias) Saline x
Marsh, Carroll M Cedar View (Doniphan) Hall x
Marsh, Clark Trenton (Trenton) Hitchcock x
Marshall, John Blue Valley (Ayr) Adams x
Marshall, George W Valparaiso (Valparaiso) Saunders x
Martens, Henry M Oak Hill (Plattsmouth) Cass
Martin, James Hope (Newman Grove) Platte x
Martin, David T Columbus (Columbus) Platte x
Marvel, George Phillips (Phillips) Hamilton x
Mathewson, Charles Connecticut
Mattern, Winfield S Cottonwood (Burwell) Garfield x
Mattern, Winfield S mutli GAR x
Matthews, Austin Fairbury (Fairbury) Jefferson
Matthews, Olfery J East Lawn (Minatare) Scotts Bluff x
Mattox, Luther Fairview (Scottsbluff) Scotts Bluff x
Mattox, William R Dry Valley (Custer Co) Custer x
Maurice, David Bassett (Bassett) Rock x
May, James H Allliance (Alliance) Box Butte x
Mayfield, George W Riverview (Louisville) Cass x
McAndrew, Peter D East Park (Ainsworth) Brown x
McBeath, William C Dakota City (Dakota City) Dakota x
McBride, Charles H Fairview (Rushville) Sheridan x
McBride, Lewis C Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
McCabe, John B Red Wilow
McCabe, Samuel S Blue Mound (Milford) Seward x
McCalmant, Elisha Mitchell Valley (Mitchell) Scotts Bluff
McCandless, Milton W Broken Bow (Broken Bow) Custer x
McCarthy, Patrick B Sunrise (Wahoo) Saunders x
McCauley, Franklin Edgar (Edgar) Clay x
McClain, John Randolph (Randolph) Cedar x
McClarnen, John Mission Creek (Pawnee Co) Pawnee
McClees, Joseph H Greenwood (York) York x
McClenahan, Ransom M Blue Mound (Milford) Seward x
McClure, Daniel A Bureau (Clarks) Merrick x
McComsey, Charles West Lawn (Gering) Scotts Bluff x
McConnell, Benjamin J Evergreen (Superior) Nuckolls x
McCord, Sterling Hartington (Hartington) Cedar x
McCracken, Jacob Blair (Blair) Washington x
McCright, George W. Gross (Gross) Boyd x
McCune, Calmer Stromsburg (Stromsburg) Polk
McDaniel, Charles H East Woodlawn (Ainsworth) Brown
McDonald, Thomas J Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
McElroy, Stephen C Mount Hope (Imperial) Chase x
McFarland, William M Evergreen Home (Beatrice) Gage
McFarland, Samuel P Rosehill (Creighton) Knox x
McGee, Samuel C Aurora (Aurora) Hamilton x
McGlasson, George B Cameron (Cameron) Hall x
McGrew, James Utica (Utica) Seward
McGuire, John Riverton (Riverton) Franklin
McIntyre, John St Mary Magdalene (Omaha) Douglas x
McIntyre, William Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
McKain, Joseph Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
McKee, John L Plainview (Plainview) Pierce x
McKelvey, Jason Crawford (Crawford) Dawes x
McKibben, Charles Seaton (Hamilton Co) Hamilton x
McKinney, James P Harvard (Harvard) Clay
McKinnie, John D Wakefield (Wakefield) Dixon
McLoughan, George W Elmwood (St Paul) Howard x
McMillin, Thomas A Chambers (Chambers) Holt x
Mefford, James M Wagoner (Red Cloud) Webster x
Merrill, John C Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Merrill, Frank Calvary Catholic (Chadron) Dawes x
Merryman, Freeman Kearney (Kearney) Buffalo x
Metcalf, John V Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Meyer, Frederick Mount Hope (Scotia) Greeley x
Meyers, George H Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas
Meyers, Frederick Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Michael, Lawrence Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Milburn, Jesse S Pawnee City (Pawnee City) Pawnee x
Miles, July Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Miller, Alvin M Hemingford (Hemingford) Box Butte x
Miller, Chamberlin P Mission Creek (Pawnee Co) Pawnee x
Miller, Amos Ulysses (Ulysses) Butler x
Miller, Henry W Steele (Falls City) Richardson x
Miller, James M Pawnee City (Pawnee City) Pawnee x
Miller, Silas Hoffer (Polk Co) Polk x
Miller, Solomon J Rose Hill (Albion) Boone x
Milligan, John Scribner (Scribner) Dodge x
Milligan, Anson E Pawnee City (Pawnee City) Pawnee x
Miner, Josiah Applegate (Saline County) Saline x
Miner, William Exeter (Exeter) Fillmore x
Mitchell, James Oak Hill (Plattsmouth) Cass x
Mitchell, Michael Arapahoe (Arapahoe) Furnas x
Moberry, Amos Anderson Grove (Bellevue) Sarpy
Moore, John O. Palmyra (Palmyra) Otoe x
Moore, Cornelius L Hay Springs (Hay Springs) Sheridan x
Moore, Samuel Greenwood (Franklin) Franklin x
Moore, Thomas Blue Springs (Blue Springs) Gage x
Moore, David E Naponee (Naponee) Franklin x
Moore, Thomas B Evergreen (Walthill) Thurston x
Moore, Thomas E Kearney (Kearney) Buffalo x
Moore, William H Greenwood (York) York x
Morehouse, Jesse W Andrew (Friend) Saline x
Morford, John Broken Bow (Broken Bow) Custer x
Morgan, Willard A Belvidere (Belvidere) Thayer x
Morgan, Nicholas M Rose Hill (Callaway) Custer
Morgan, Harvey M Belvidere (Belvidere) Thayer
Morian, Charles A Schuyler (Schuyler) Colfax x
Morrill, Walter Tekamah (Tekamah) Burt x
Morrow, Augustus Arnold (Arnold) Custer x
Moss, George JA Pawnee City (Pawnee City) Pawnee x
Mundorf, Eli Grand Island (Grand Island) Hall x
Munford, John Grand Island (Grand Island) Hall x
Munson, Zepheniah J Blue Springs (Blue Springs) Gage
Murray, James A Greenwood (Wahoo) Saunders x
Musselman, Louis B Prospect Hill (Norfolk) Madison x
Musselman, Louis B Prospect Hill (Norfolk) mutli GAR x
Musser, Charles O Sumner (Sumner) Dawson x
Myers, Jefferson Fullerton (Fullerton) Nance x
Myers, James Humphrey (Humphrey) Platte x
Neal, William M Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Nelson, John M Bethany Lutheran (Axtell) Kearney x
Nelson, Henry Woodlawn (Plymouth) Jefferson
Neumann, Frederick Exeter (Exeter) Fillmore x
Nichols, Joseph A Fairview (Lincoln) Lancaster
Nicholson, Hudson H Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Nickerson, Andrew Hayes Center (Hayes Center) Hayes x
Nielson, Hans Bohemian (Clarkson) Colfax
Niles, Benjamin M Pawnee City (Pawnee City) Pawnee x
Noddings, William A Circle Mound (Rising City) Butler x
Noonan, Thomas Broken Bow (Broken Bow) Custer x
North, Luther H Columbus (Columbus) Platte x
Norton, Luman M Oakdale (Oakdale) Antelope
Norvell, Thomas V Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Noyes, David F St Johns (Barada) Richardson x
Nutt, William M Akron (non-Nebraska) Colorado
Nyce, John F Rosedale (Doniphan) Hall x
O'Brien, George M Holy Sepulchre (Omaha) Douglas x
O'Connor, Cornelius Calvary (Lincoln) Lancaster x
O'Connor, Central City (Central City) Merrick
O'Hara, Charles T Sterling (Sterling) Johnson x
O'Kee, Joseph L Clearwater (Clearwater) Antelope
Oleson, Oley Hope (Newman Grove) Platte x
Olin, Martin Ainsworth (Ainsworth) Brown x
Oliver, John J. Riverside (Wauneta) Chase x
Orr, William L Palisade (Palisade) Hitchcock x
Ort, Jacob Greenwood (Wahoo) Saunders
Ostenberg, Otto Sunrise (Wahoo) Saunders x
Ostrander, Walter P Big Springs (Big Springs) Deuel x
Oswald, William Steele (Falls City) Richardson x
Overman, Andrew M Stella (Stella) Richardson x
Overturf, Samuel N Riverside (Gibbon) Buffalo
Padget, Reuben Alexandria (Alexandria) Thayer x
Page, Erastus Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Pagles, John R Evergreen Home (Beatrice) Gage x
Palmer, George W Burton (Burton) Keya Paha x
Pangburn, Charles Greenwood (Crofton) Knox x
Parish, Joel D Nebraska Veterans (Grand Island) Hall x
Parker, Pharus J Butte (Butte) Boyd
Parker, William B Chappell (Chappell) Deuel
Parker, Francis F Hillcrest (Decatur) Burt x
Parks, George L Juniata (Juniata) Adams x
Parsons, Nathaniel M Columbus (Columbus) Platte
Pate, Robert F Minden (Minden) Kearney x
Patterson, John M Greenwood (Franklin) Franklin x
Paul, Charles H Parkview (Hastings) Adams x
Peacock, John Burchard (Burchard) Pawnee x
Pease, William H Leau Qui Court (Niobrara) Knox x
Peck, Sheldon Blair (Blair) Washington x
Peck, Royal P Highland (Ravenna) Buffalo x
Pedley, William H Highland (Bertrand) Phelps
Pembrook, Charles A Harvard (Harvard) Clay x
Peniska, Jacob Ponca Indian (Knox Co) Knox x
Penn, Charles Broken Bow (Broken Bow) Custer x
Penny, John W Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas
Pense, George W Gates (Gates) Custer x
Perry, William Nebraska Veterans (Grand Island) Hall x
Petersem, Fritz Helena (Johnson County) Johnson
Phelan, James A Tecumseh (Tecumseh) Johnson x
Phelps, Calvin A Orleans (Orleans) Harlan x
Phelps, Benjamin Graceland Park (Omaha) Douglas x
Phenice, Samuel G Maple Creek (Beaver City) Furnas x
Philbrick, Orlando K Ord (Ord) Valley x
Phillips, Charles M Exeter (Exeter) Fillmore x
Phillips, Theodore Fairview (Dawson Co) Dawson x
Pickens, Harvey N Broken Bow (Broken Bow) Custer x
Pickerel, David Kearney (Kearney) Buffalo x
Pierce, Peterson Leau Qui Court (Niobrara) Knox x
Pine, George W Greenwood (York) York x
Place, George M Prairie Home (Diller) Jefferson x
Platt, James Highland (Adams) Gage x
Plopper, Franklin Grandview (Long Pine) Brown x
Plumb, Alanson A Stone (Wilsonville) Furnas x
Plunkett, John Harrison (Harrison) Sioux x
Pollard, Morgan S Fairview (Cambridge) Furnas x
Pollock, John T Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Polock, William A Walnut Grove (Brownville) Nemaha x
Pope, Myron C Mount Hope (Scotia) Greeley
Pope, Benjamin F Tecumseh (Tecumseh) Johnson x
Poppert, Michael L Stamford (Stamford) Harlan
Post, Mark T Alford (Monowi) Boyd x
Potter, Charles R Alma (Alma) Harlan x
Predmore, Nelson B West Union (Sargent) Custer x
Price, William J Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster
Price, John Craig (Craig) Burt x
Price, Leander H Union (Liberty Township) Nuckolls x
Prindle, Owen I Rose Hill (Stratton) Hitchcock x
Prink, William E Butte (Butte) Boyd
Puelz, Charles Danbury Marion (Danbury) Red Willow x
Pullen, Archy Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Pulsifer, Carlos T Cohee Manhattan (Dodge Co) Dodge
Pulsifer, Frank A Cohee Manhattan (Dodge Co) Dodge
Pulver, Cassius M Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas
Putnam, George W Bluff (Hordville) Hamilton x
Putnam, Charles F Cowles (Cowles) Webster x
Quest, James D Shelton (Shelton) Hall
Raber, Lewis W Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Radley, Henry D Ox Bow (Nelson) Nuckolls x
Raichart, Daniel Rose Hill (Stratton) Hitchcock x
Ralston, William H Schuyler (Schuyler) Colfax x
Ramsdell, William W Exeter (Exeter) Fillmore x
Ramsey, William F Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Randolph, John A Rulo (Rulo) Richardson x
Rankin, Allison P Sunset (Cedar Rapids) Boone x
Ransdell, William Freewater (Ragan) Harlan x
Rashaw, Orin Nebraska Veterans (Grand Island) Hall x
Rasor, William W Chapman (Chapman) Merrick x
Ray, John M Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Readhead, Joseph F Rose Hill (Callaway) Custer x
Real, Patrick S Holy Cross (Grafton) Fillmore x
Reams, Chauncey F Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Reap, Jacob Concord (Concord) Dixon x
Reaser, Cornelius Walnut Grove (Cozad) Dawson x
Reckard, Barrett Stanton (Stanton) Stanton x
Redinger, William Evergreen (Superior) Nuckolls x
Reed, Alpheus N Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Reed, Thomas Colby Morley (Arlington) Washington x
Reese, John Evergreen Home (Beatrice) Gage x
Rexroad, Adam F Grand Island (Grand Island) Hall x
Reynolds, Wilson Fairview (Papillion) Sarpy
Rhine, Michael P Yankee Hill (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Rice, Nelson J Pawnee City (Pawnee City) Pawnee x
Rice, William J Cliff Table (Merna) Custer x
Richards, Joseph Fairview (Creston) Platte x
Richards, Lucius Ridge (Fremont) Dodge x
Richardson, Daniel Crab Orchard (Crab Orchard) Johnson x
Richert, Carl Zion Lutheran (Thayer) York x
Ricketts, Arnott C Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Ridenour, John D Armada (Miller) Buffalo x
Ridgley, Eli Pleasant View (Pickrell) Gage x
Rife, Samuel L Parkview (Hastings) Adams x
Riley, John O Parkview (Hastings) Adams x
Ritchie, Thomas W Cedar Dale (Papillion) Sarpy
Robbins, Frank B Hillside (North Loup) Valley x
Roberts, Oscar F Industry (Atlanta) Phelps x
Roberts, Moses Tecumseh (Tecumseh) Johnson x
Roberts, William D Greenwood (Lexington) Dawson x
Robertson, Levi Greenwood (Franklin) Franklin x
Robinson, Hawley Utica (Utica) Seward x
Robinson, Robert T Sunset (Cedar Rapids) Boone
Robinson, James H Sunrise (Cedar Rapids) Boone
Robinson, Alonzo Dix (Dix) Kimball x
Robinson, William A Hartington (Hartington) Cedar x
Roby, Francis A Juniata (Juniata) Adams x
Rodefer, Silas Laurel Hill (Neligh) Antelope x
Roepke, Henry Hickman (Hickman) Lancaster x
Rogers, Watson Madison Square (Taylor) Loup x
Roggy, Joseph R Greenwood (Hansen) Adams x
Romine, Rolandus Prospect Hill (Elkhorn) Douglas x
Root, Orsa P Sheridan (Auburn) Nemaha
Roseboom, John Kearney (Kearney) Buffalo x
Ross, George H Sunny Side (Wilber) Saline x
Roudebush, Jacob H Oshkosh (Oshkosh) Garden x
Rouse, James R Prospect Hill (Norfolk) Madison x
Rowland, Henry C Palisade (Palisade) Hitchcock x
Royer, Isaac Lincoln Memorial (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Rumble, Rudolph West Lawn Hillcrest (Omaha) Douglas x
Rumelhart, George Rose Hill (Albion) Boone x
Rumsey, Nathan E Greenwood (Crofton) Knox x
Ruppel, Lewis F Madison Square (Taylor) Loup x
Russell, William T Nemaha (Nemaha) Nemaha
Russell, Jefferson B Ashland (Ashland) Saunders x
Russell, Tolbert Ashland (Ashland) Saunders x
Ryker, William R Guide Rock (Guide Rock) Webster x
Saddler, William G Juniata (Juniata) Adams x
Salter, George W Grand Island (Grand Island) Hall x
Sanders, Henry Sheridan (Auburn) Nemaha x
Sanders, Samuel Red Cloud (Red Cloud) Webster x
Sargent, Lorenzo E Sunset (Cedar Rapids) Boone x
Scheburg, John Upland (Upland) Franklin x
Schee, James College View (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Scheibe, Ferdinand Mount Hope (West Point) Cuming x
Schell, William A Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Schlecht, John Sheridan (Auburn) Nemaha
Schlund, Max Mount Pleasant (Cairo) Hall x
Schmalzreid, John F North Platte (North Platte) Lincoln x
Schmid, Jacob Graceland (Shelby) Polk x
Schmidt, John Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Schofield, John F Sheridan (Auburn) Nemaha x
Schrader, John J Verdon (Verdon) Richardson x
Schwab, Phillip H Sutton (Sutton) Clay x
Schwer, Charles P Rose Hill (Hebron) Thayer x
Scofield, Charles G Allliance (Alliance) Box Butte
Scott, Robert T Mount Hope (Beaver City) Furnas x
Scritsmier, Rasmus P Gates (Gates) Custer x
Scrivner, Valentine H Red Cloud (Red Cloud) Webster x
Searle, Edwin M Ogallala (Ogallala) Keith x
Seeber, Charles A Hayestown (Rockville) Sherman x
Seely, William F Kearney (Kearney) Buffalo x
Seick, John JD Bainbridge (Huntley) Harlan x
Seymour, Silas A Evergreen Home (Beatrice) Gage x
Shade, Daniel A Geneva (Geneva) Fillmore x
Shader, Arthur L Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Shafer, Charles Sheridan (Auburn) Nemaha x
Sharp, Benjamin F Kilfoil (Merna) Custer x
Sharp, James G West Cedar Valley (Elgin) Antelope x
Shattuck, John W Central City (Central City) Merrick x
Shaw, Egbert Highland (Adams) Gage x
Shaw, Henry S Olive Branch (Mills) Keya Paha x
Shearer, John D Wood River (Wood River) Hall x
Sheldon, Henry Geneva (Geneva) Fillmore x
Shellenbarger, Abram Mount Hope (Beaver City) Furnas
Shelley, Ambrose A Arbor (Stockville) Frontier
Shepard, James W West Lawn Hillcrest (Omaha) Douglas
Sherman, Theodore F Mineola (Mineola) Holt x
Shields, Charles Hildreth (Hildreth) Franklin x
Shipley, Lafayette Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Shipley, Lafayette Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Shirley, Alfred Oakwood (Weeping Water) Cass x
Shock, George W Steele (Falls City) Richardson x
Shoff, John Grafton (Grafton) Fillmore x
Shook, George W Alexandria (Alexandria) Thayer x
Shoup, George Kansas x
Showalter, Benjamin F. Vesta (Johnson County) Johnson x
Shreeve, Walter Elm Creek (Elm Creek) Buffalo
Shuck, George S Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Shuck, Wilbur W Elm Creek (Elm Creek) Buffalo x
Shufeldt, Hiram Andrew (Friend) Saline x
Shultz, Josiah M Shelton (Shelton) Hall x
Shuman, Francis R Beaver View (Crofton) Knox
Siefford, Christopher C Wymore (Wymore) Gage x
Siefken, Hero S Greenwood (Giltner) Hamilton x
Simonson, Thomas Calvary (O'Neill) Holt
Simpkins, Alpheus David City (David City) Butler x
Sims, William R West Lawn Hillcrest (Omaha) Douglas x
Skala, Ignac Bohemian (Dodge) Dodge x
Skiles, George W Alvo (Alvo) Cass x
Skinner, Richard Redington (Redington) Morrill x
Slater, Luther West Willowdale (Antelope Co) Antelope x
Slocum, Albert Ioof (Tilden) Madison x
Slocumb, Charles B Fairbury (Fairbury) Jefferson x
Slyder, Jacob D Sunny Side (Wilber) Saline x
Slyder, Jacob D multi-GAR x
Smiley, David T Richardson x
Smith, George Ulysses (Ulysses) Butler x
Smith, Theodore B Burton (Burton) Keya Paha x
Smith, James A Republican City (Republican City) Harlan x
Smith, Joseph B Kilfoil (Merna) Custer
Smith, Joseph Leigh (Leigh) Colfax x
Smith, Neri Harvard (Harvard) Clay x
Smith, Charles W Benkelman (Benkelman) Dundy x
Smith, John E West Lawn (Gering) Scotts Bluff x
Smith, Thomas J Memorial Park (McCook) Red Willow
Smith, Charles Evergreen Home (Beatrice) Gage x
Smith, David W Smith (Nelson) Nuckolls x
Smith, James M Blair (Blair) Washington x
Smith, Madison O Evergreen (St Edward) Boone x
Smith, Nehamiah LS Red Cloud (Red Cloud) Webster x
Smith, Parmenis Nebraska Veterans (Grand Island) Hall x
Smith, Henry S Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas
Sneath, Robert Wakefield (Wakefield) Dixon x
Sneath, Robert mutli GAR x
Sneath, Robert mutli GAR x
Snell, Alfred Holtmp x
Snider, Carlisle Maywood (Maywood) Frontier x
Sniff, Amos Elmwood (Elmwood) Cass x
Snook, John G Elm Creek (Elm Creek) Buffalo x
Snowden, William P Prospect Hill (Omaha) Douglas
Snyder, James M Edison (Edison) Furnas x
Snyder, Joseph Ridge (Fremont) Dodge x
Sontag, Joseph N Filley (Filley) Gage x
Souders, John P Tecumseh (Tecumseh) Johnson x
Sovereign, Milton Greenwood (York) York x
Sowerwine, George West Lawn (Gering) Scotts Bluff x
Sparks, Jason C Greenwood (Sidney) Cheyenne x
Spearman, James D Springfield (Springfield) Sarpy x
Spellman, John P Cedar View (Doniphan) Hall x
Sperry, Ami Cedar Lawn (Gresham) York x
Sprague, Harrison H Greenwood (Chadron) Dawes
Sprout, William F Geneva (Geneva) Fillmore x
Stacy, Walter F Andrew (Friend) Saline
Stahl, Abraham Nelson (Nelson) Nuckolls
Stainhoff, George N St Helena (St Helena) Cedar x
Staley, George Plainview (Western) Saline x
Standidge, Thomas Mount Hope (Imperial) Chase x
Standish, Richard A Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas
Statton, Curtis H Oakdale (Oakdale) Antelope x
Stauffer, Christian Salem (Cuming County) Cuming
Stearns, Orson E Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Stephenson, William H Hartington (Hartington) Cedar
Stephenson, Dike B Culbertson (Culbertson) Hitchcock x
Sterling, George P Blue Mound (Milford) Seward x
Stern, Franklin L Pleasant Dale (Pleasant Dale) Seward x
Steven, Archibald H Geneva (Geneva) Fillmore x
Stevens, James M Page (Page) Holt x
Stevens, Henry C Weston (Weston) Saunders x
Stevens, Henry Valley View (Genoa) Nance x
Stevenson, Francis A Rose Hill (Callaway) Custer x
Stewart, James T Liberty (Liberty) Gage x
Stewart, John A Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Stewart, William H Dorchester (Dorchester) Saline x
Stillwell, Lemuel Lewiston (Lewiston) Pawnee x
Stock, Theodore F Parkview (Hastings) Adams x
Stoll, Frederick St Marys Catholic (Dawson) Richardson x
Stone, Julius O Stone (Wilsonville) Furnas x
Stone, William G Crab Orchard (Crab Orchard) Johnson x
Stone, George Grand Island (Grand Island) Hall x
Stoneburner, David B Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas
Stootsberry, James Ashland (Ashland) Saunders
Storch, Peter Fullerton (Fullerton) Nance x
Stowell, Ralph W Harmony (Strang) Fillmore
Stowell, Martin T Orleans (Orleans) Harlan x
Strain, William G Old Plymouth (Plymouth) Jefferson x
Straw, Henry B Wyuka (Nebraska City) Otoe x
Strawn, Charles Steele (Falls City) Richardson x
Strayer, Samuel Shickley (Shickley) Fillmore x
Strickland, Silas A Prospect Hill (Omaha) Douglas x
Stroud, Chauncey W Wyuka (Nebraska City) Otoe
Stubbs, Oscar A Grand Island (Grand Island) Hall x
Stuck, Franklin A Johnson (Johnson) Nemaha x
Suiter, Frank M Oak Grove (DeWitt) Saline x
Sullivan, Josiah Riverview (McCook) Red Willow x
Sumner, Amos Mount Hope (Scotia) Greeley x
Sutherland, Abram Blair (Blair) Washington x
Sutlef, Charles E Robb (Smithfield) Gosper x
Sutton, Albert Y Hooper (Hooper) Dodge x
Sutton, William Table Rock (Table Rock) Pawnee x
Swaney, Daniel Chester (Chester) Thayer x
Sweely, Michael Fairfield (Fairfield) Clay x
Sweem, Joseph Bayard (Bayard) Morrill x
Sweeney, Dennis Fairbury (Fairbury) Jefferson x
Swift, Moses A Pleasant View (Lodgepole) Cheyenne
Swink, John S Curtis (Curtis) Frontier
Taggart, Robert Rosewood (Palmyra) Otoe x
Talbot, Robert C Broken Bow (Broken Bow) Custer x
Taylor, Leander W Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Templeton, John S Sunrise (Wahoo) Saunders x
Templin, Cyril Eub (Hoskins) Wayne x
Terry, George Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Tharp, Nathan B Sunrise (Wahoo) Saunders x
Tharp, Albert Grand Island (Grand Island) Hall x
Thayer, John M Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Thomas, William P Highland (Adams) Gage
Thomas, Timothy Wyuka (Nebraska City) Otoe
Thomas, William Goodrich (Riverview) Keya Paha
Thomas, James R Osmond (Osmond) Pierce x
Thomas, William H Aurora (Aurora) Hamilton x
Thompson, Benjamin B Walnut Grove (Brownville) Nemaha
Thompson, Francis M Juniata (Juniata) Adams x
Thompson, Isaac N Fairbury (Fairbury) Jefferson x
Thornburg, Francis M Steele (Falls City) Richardson x
Thorndike, Levi N Hooper (Hooper) Dodge x
Thorndike, Artis P Hooper (Hooper) Dodge x
Thorndike, Artis P mulit GAR x
Thurber, Albert E Nelson (Nelson) Nuckolls x
Thurston, Robert G Royal (Royal) Antelope x
Tigard, Samuel Pleasant Hill (Saline County) Saline
Tinker, Edward P Humboldt (Humboldt) Richardson
Todd, Horace Mount Hope (Valentine) Cherry x
Todd, Dennis Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Topham, David B Minden (Minden) Kearney
Tottersman, John W Kearney (Kearney) Buffalo x
Tottersman, John W mutli GAR x
Towle, Abner C Kilfoil (Merna) Custer x
Townsend, Albert H Rose Hill (Stratton) Hitchcock x
Townsley, Thomas Greenwood (Giltner) Hamilton
Townsley, Thomas Greenwood (Giltner) mutli GAR
Towslee, Darius J Silver Creek (Silver Creek) Merrick x
Tracy, Thomas F Stuart (Stuart) Holt
Treheaney, Theodore Mount Hope (Beaver City) Furnas x
Tremper, Stephen Andrew (Friend) Saline
Trimmer, Thaddeus Liberty (Liberty) Gage x
Triplett, Thomas M Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Tripp, John C Oak Grove (DeWitt) Saline
Troop, Robert Oak Hill (Plattsmouth) Cass
Troop, Robert Oak Hill (Plattsmouth) Cass
Troyer, John G Dorchester (Dorchester) Saline x
Turner, Henry H Harvard (Harvard) Clay x
Turner, William H Pawnee City (Pawnee City) Pawnee x
Tweedy, William Ridge (Fremont) Dodge x
Tyler, Harlow H Newport (Rock Co) Rock x
Tyler, Henry Arapahoe (Arapahoe) Furnas
Ulrich, C August Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster
Van, George Litchfield (Litchfield) Sherman x
Vanderhoof, Nathan F Evergreen (St Edward) Boone x
Vandeventor, Jonas Prairie Union (Shubert) Richardson
Vandewege, Martin Holland (Lancaster Co) Lancaster x
VanEpps, William HH Kirkwood (Rock Co) Rock x
VanHorn, James H Prospect Hill (Norfolk) Madison x
VanPatten, Washington Sutton (Sutton) Clay x
Vanscoyer, Owen Riverview (Louisville) Cass x
Veazie, Charles B Ridge (Fremont) Dodge x
Versaw, Francis E Mount Pleasant (Cook) Johnson x
Vetter, Joshua J Tecumseh (Tecumseh) Johnson x
Vetter, Albert Greenwood (Lexington) Dawson x
Vose, Samuel R Ashland (Ashland) Saunders x
Waddle, Josiah Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Wagner, John J Arapahoe (Arapahoe) Furnas x
Waldo, Chauncey H Fort Calhoun (Fort Calhoun) Washington
Waldo, Horatio H Red Cloud (Red Cloud) Webster
Walker, Landy multi-GAR x
Walker, Landy Highland (Bertrand) Phelps x
Walkup, John Greenwood (York) York x
Wall, William H Davenport (Davenport) Thayer x
Walley, John J. Edgar (Edgar) Clay x
Walls, Solomon Gordon (Gordon) Sheridan x
Walton, Abraham Geneva (Geneva) Fillmore x
Walton, James Hope Enterprise (Venus) Knox x
Waltz, Martin W Elmwood (Elmwood) Cass
Wamsley, James W Freewater (Ragan) Harlan x
Ward, Aaron N Blue Mound (Milford) Seward x
Ward, William E Mount Hope (Valentine) Cherry x
Wariner, Sylvester C Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster
Warner, Adna Grand View (Spaulding) Greeley x
Warner, Adna Grand View (Spaulding) Greeley x
Warren, Solomon S Lincoln Memorial (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Warrick, Amos Tekamah (Tekamah) Burt x
Watkins, Richard P Fairbury (Fairbury) Jefferson x
Watson, Charles Evergreen (Superior) Nuckolls x
Watson, James D Fairview (Cambridge) Furnas x
Watson, George Mount Pleasant (Cairo) Hall x
Watson, Samuel Riverside (Gibbon) Buffalo x
Waynick, John S Arlington (Arlington) Washington x
Weaver, William M Juniata (Juniata) Adams x
Webster, William I Evergreen Home (Beatrice) Gage x
Weed, John Maple Grove (Bloomington) Franklin x
Weeks, George R Mississippi x
Wehrs, Henry D Wyuka (Nebraska City) Otoe x
Weiser, Peter Graceland (Shelby) Polk x
Welch, Frederick Mount Pleasant (Cairo) Hall x
Welch, John H Fairview (Papillion) Sarpy
Welstead, James Ridge (Fremont) Dodge x
West, Isaac J David City (David City) Butler
West, James A Bellwood (Bellwod) Butler x
West, Isaac J David City (David City) Butler
Westfall, Samuel L Industry (Atlanta) Phelps x
Whaley, Emery B Sand Valley (Custer Co) Custer x
Wheat, George T Holstein (Holstein) Adams x
Wheeler, Warren C Ogallala (Ogallala) Keith
Wheeler, William R Riverside (Gibbon) Buffalo x
Wheeling, John Ioof (Tilden) Madison x
Whiffin, Thomas Oak Grove (DeWitt) Saline x
Whips, Fletcher N Fairview (Grant) Perkins x
White, Wellington Ash Hollow (Lewellen) Garden x
White, James S Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
White, Francis T Waco (Waco) York x
White, George Sutton (Sutton) Clay x
Whited, John Geneva (Geneva) Fillmore x
Whiting, Edward L St Marys (Spencer) Boyd x
Whitlow, James P Sheridan (Auburn) Nemaha x
Whitney, George C Nebraska Veterans (Grand Island) Hall x
Whitt, James Rose Hill (Albion) Boone x
Whittemore, Benoni Sheridan (Auburn) Nemaha x
Whitting, George Nebraska Veterans (Grand Island) Hall
Wicker, Samuel W Union (Keya Paha Co) Keya Paha x
Wickersham, Phillip N Cameron (Cameron) Hall
Wickwire, Frank E Ridge (Fremont) Dodge x
Wiker, Albert Allliance (Alliance) Box Butte x
Wilcox, Robert S Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Wilcox, Byron L Table Rock (Table Rock) Pawnee x
Wiley, Joseph K Kearney (Kearney) Buffalo x
Wiley, John H Jewell (Sumner) Dawson x
Wilhelm, Jeremiah Dorchester (Dorchester) Saline
Wilhelm, John G Rosewood (Palmyra) Otoe x
Wilhite, James R Steele (Falls City) Richardson x
Wilkins, James H Aurora (Aurora) Hamilton x
Wilkinson, Horace B Plainview (Western) Saline
Willetts, Horace Polk (Polk) Polk x
Williams, Lewis C. Fairfield (Fairfield) Clay x
Williams, Robert P Greenwood (Wayne) Wayne x
Williman, Thonas M Central City (Central City) Merrick x
Willis, Hamilton J Richland (Marquette) Hamilton x
Wilsey, Albert Moorefield (Moorefield) Frontier x
Wilsey, Horace N Bellwood (Bellwod) Butler
Wilson, H Clay Colorado x
Wilson, Charles H Wyuka (Nebraska City) Otoe x
Wilson, Joshua C Greenwood (Hansen) Adams x
Wilson, John W Greenwood (Hansen) Adams x
Wilson, William Blair (Blair) Washington x
Wilson, Peter A Hendley (Hendley) Furnas x
Wilson, Henry M Calvary (Clarks) Merrick x
Wilson, Charles B Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Wilson, Arthur D Ainsworth (Ainsworth) Brown x
Wilson, Alfred R Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Wilt, John A Kearney (Kearney) Buffalo x
Wiltse, Chauncey Prospect Hill (Omaha) Douglas x
Wiltse, Albert Oakdale (Oakdale) Antelope x
Winsor, Henry H Greenwood (York) York x
Winters, Thomas J Shickley (Shickley) Fillmore x
Wiseman, John Greenwood (York) York x
Withers, Andrew J Pleasant View (Lodgepole) Cheyenne x
Witmer, Peter Forest Lawn (Omaha) Douglas x
Wiygent, William Ord (Ord) Valley
Wolf, Henry W Stella (Stella) Richardson x
Wonderly, Eli D Mount Hope (Imperial) Chase x
Wood, Isaac L Tekamah (Tekamah) Burt x
Wood, Thomas Hillcrest (Decatur) Burt x
Wood, Hames P Bainbridge (Huntley) Harlan
Wood, Israel Maywood (Maywood) Frontier x
Woodard, Hibbard D Malcolm (Malcolm) Lancaster x
Woodcock, James M Taylor (Homer) Dakota x
Woods, Nathan B Schuyler (Schuyler) Colfax x
Woods, Lewis H Pawnee City (Pawnee City) Pawnee x
Woods, Lebbeus B Blue Valley (Surprise) Butler x
Woods, John E Pawnee City (Pawnee City) Pawnee x
Woolsey, George W Evergreen (Superior) Nuckolls
Woolsey, William H Tecumseh (Tecumseh) Johnson
Work, George F Parkview (Hastings) Adams x
Work, David C Fairbury (Fairbury) Jefferson x
Worthington, George Union (Battle Creek) Madison x
Wray, Francis M Valley View (Genoa) Nance x
Wrede, Charles Calvary (O'Neill) Holt
Wright, Richard N Wright (Cass Co) Cass
Wright, William M Stuart (Stuart) Holt x
Wright, Apheus Leau Qui Court (Niobrara) Knox x
Wyman, Jacob H Evergreen (Lexington) Dawson x
Wymore, James W Wymore (Wymore) Gage x
Yarwood, Norman B Cook (Cook) Johnson
Young, Samuel W Blue Mound (Milford) Seward x
Young, George Hillcrest (Decatur) Burt x
Younkin, Alexander C Kimball (Kimball) Kimball
Younkin, Aaron S Wyuka (Lincoln) Lancaster x
Zeigler, Philip Edgar (Edgar) Clay x

Erastus Harrison Page

This photo of Page ran with a story on May 25, 1945. In the story, the 99-year-old Page, Omaha's last Civil War veteran, remarked "Faint-hearted sissies, that's what they are!" about cancellation of the Memorial Day parade in Forest Lawn Cemetery because the uphill climb was too tough on the hearts of the World War I veterans.


Josiah Waddle


Michael Bondoll


Jeremiah Wilhelm